Combinations 1 L 1T T27 Unholy Death Knight

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 09, 10:52 PM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.39804 #4612986948
Target Error: 0.2% (~20 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.06.0 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Deadliest Coil108030.0
2Deadliest Coil10680-1.1
3Frenzied Monstrosity10657-1.4
4Frenzied Monstrosity10547-2.4
5Deadliest Coil10530-2.5
6Phearomones10461-3.2
7Frenzied Monstrosity10429-3.5
8Deadliest Coil10407-3.7
9Deadliest Coil10400-3.7
10Deadliest Coil10368-4.0
11Deadliest Coil10365-4.1
12Deadliest Coil10334-4.3
13Death's Certainty10317-4.5
14Phearomones10309-4.6
15Deadliest Coil10308-4.6
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 1944