Combinations 1 L 1T T27 Havoc Demon Hunter

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 09, 10:52 PM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.39804 #4612986948
Target Error: 0.2% (~20 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.06.0 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Chaos Theory110150.0
2Darkglare Medallion10996-0.2
3Chaos Theory10989-0.2
4Chaos Theory10986-0.3
5Chaos Theory10976-0.4
6Darkglare Medallion10957-0.5
7Burning Wound10942-0.7
8Chaos Theory10916-0.9
9Chaos Theory10900-1.0
10Chaos Theory10897-1.1
11Chaos Theory10891-1.1
12Chaos Theory10885-1.2
13Burning Wound10871-1.3
14Chaos Theory10868-1.3
15Chaos Theory10867-1.3
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 1296