Combinations 1 L 1T T27 Arcane Mage

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 09, 10:52 PM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.39804 #4612986948
Target Error: 0.2% (~22 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.06.0 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Siphon Storm117830.0
2Temporal Warp11444-2.9
3Siphon Storm11416-3.1
4Siphon Storm11396-3.3
5Siphon Storm11382-3.4
6Temporal Warp11316-4.0
7Siphon Storm11236-4.6
8Expanded Potential11133-5.5
9Siphon Storm11072-6.0
10Disciplinary Command11059-6.1
11Siphon Storm11055-6.2
12Arcane Infinity11043-6.3
13Arcane Bombardment11034-6.4
14Temporal Warp11028-6.4
15Temporal Warp10954-7.0
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 1944