Combinations 1 L 1T T27 Frost Mage

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 09, 10:52 PM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.39804 #4612986948
Target Error: 0.2% (~21 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.06.0 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Slick Ice118970.0
2Slick Ice11631-2.2
3Slick Ice11625-2.3
4Slick Ice11584-2.6
5Slick Ice11502-3.3
6Slick Ice11468-3.6
7Slick Ice11435-3.9
8Cold Front11417-4.0
9Expanded Potential11366-4.5
10Slick Ice11352-4.6
11Disciplinary Command11312-4.9
12Slick Ice11307-5.0
13Slick Ice11301-5.0
14Slick Ice11273-5.2
15Slick Ice11251-5.4
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 4131