Combinations 1 L DS T27 Frost Mage

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 29, 12:07 AM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.40120 #8ad958a548
Target Error: 0.2% (~20 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.87.2 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Glacial Fragments113940.0
2Glacial Fragments11252-1.2
3Glacial Fragments11230-1.4
4Glacial Fragments11220-1.5
5Freezing Winds11179-1.9
6Glacial Fragments11148-2.2
7Glacial Fragments11118-2.4
8Glacial Fragments11063-2.9
9Freezing Winds11038-3.1
10Disciplinary Command10942-4.0
11Glacial Fragments10921-4.2
12Freezing Winds10912-4.2
13Disciplinary Command10910-4.2
14Slick Ice10909-4.3
15Glacial Fragments10904-4.3
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 4131