Combinations 1 L 1T T27 Assassination Rogue

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 09, 10:52 PM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.39804 #4612986948
Target Error: 0.2% (~22 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.06.0 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Dashing Scoundrel119140.0
2Dashing Scoundrel11773-1.2
3Dashing Scoundrel11771-1.2
4Doomblade11761-1.3
5Dashing Scoundrel11754-1.3
6Dashing Scoundrel11748-1.4
7Dashing Scoundrel11735-1.5
8Dashing Scoundrel11730-1.5
9Dashing Scoundrel11721-1.6
10Doomblade11717-1.7
11Dashing Scoundrel11669-2.1
12Dashing Scoundrel11650-2.2
13Dashing Scoundrel11635-2.3
14Doomblade11623-2.4
15Dashing Scoundrel11614-2.5
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 2187