Combinations 1 L 1T T27 Affliction Warlock

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 09, 10:52 PM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.39804 #4612986948
Target Error: 0.2% (~19 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.06.0 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Malefic Wrath105890.0
2Malefic Wrath10553-0.3
3Malefic Wrath10399-1.8
4Malefic Wrath10358-2.2
5Malefic Wrath10337-2.4
6Malefic Wrath10275-3.0
7Malefic Wrath10270-3.0
8Malefic Wrath10262-3.1
9Malefic Wrath10253-3.2
10Malefic Wrath10208-3.6
11Malefic Wrath10161-4.0
12Malefic Wrath10151-4.1
13Malefic Wrath10071-4.9
14Malefic Wrath10028-5.3
15Malefic Wrath10024-5.3
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 1944