Combinations 1 L 1T T27 Destruction Warlock

Information:
These simulations are all based on the default profiles from SimulationCraft.
You can consider everything within the target error DPS range to be mostly equal and requiring a more detailed investigation.

The purpose of these simulations is to get a general idea of how different setups will compare with each other and not to promote any definitive best builds. Several variables (like different trinkets or ingame situations) are not taken into account. This is why you, as always, should simulate your own character to find your optimal setup.

Last Update: Sep 09, 10:52 PM (CEST)
WoW Version: 9.1.0.39804 #4612986948
Target Error: 0.2% (~20 DPS)
Fight Length: 4.06.0 minutes
Gear: 

#TalentsSoulbind TreeDPS% Diff
1Cinders of the Azj'Aqir104730.0
2Cinders of the Azj'Aqir10472-0.0
3Embers of the Diabolic Raiment10395-0.7
4Cinders of the Azj'Aqir10386-0.8
5Cinders of the Azj'Aqir10378-0.9
6Relic of Demonic Synergy10350-1.2
7Cinders of the Azj'Aqir10350-1.2
8Embers of the Diabolic Raiment10350-1.2
9Odr, Shawl of the Ymirjar10322-1.4
10Cinders of the Azj'Aqir10321-1.5
11Odr, Shawl of the Ymirjar10311-1.5
12Relic of Demonic Synergy10307-1.6
13Cinders of the Azj'Aqir10306-1.6
14Odr, Shawl of the Ymirjar10304-1.6
15Cinders of the Azj'Aqir10303-1.6
Rows per page:
15
1-15 of 1944